ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINE CORONA - IMO 8009442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:MARINE CORONAAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8009442Hits:1,181
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MARINE CORONA BULK CARRIER 72,167 grt. Built:1982.Flag:Marshall Islands.Owner;DAWN SHIPPING, MARSHALL ISLANDS, Outbound BRISBANE To Newcastle 29/1/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:V Europe
IMO:8009442
Former name(s):
- Marine Corona (Until 2010 Jan)
- Cetra Corona (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:72,167 tons
Summer DWT:139,496 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
V Europe
© Wil Weijsters
V Europe
© Wil Weijsters
V EUROPE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!