ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andino - IMO 9358888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:AndinoAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9358888Hits:907
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
Andino 9.3.2008 3Maj shipyard Rijeka,Croatia
Built 2008 3Maj Brodogradiliste,Rijeka,Croatia
GT-41.000gt
LOA-176m
Vessel Identification
Name:Gral.manuel Belgrano
IMO:9358888
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092563
Callsign:D5FS6
Former name(s):
- Stx Bluebird (Until 2013 Jul 14)
- Andino (Until 2011 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,628 tons
Summer DWT:12,303 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’48.6” N, 119°49’47.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 172° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 20:00:21 UTCSg Sin
2018 February 20th, 15:00:32 UTCEg Psd
2018 February 14th, 03:00:55 UTCSi Kop
2018 January 20th, 20:00:29 UTCGr Pir
2017 December 24th, 15:30:50 UTCTw Khh
2017 December 9th, 19:00:15 UTCSg Sin Aew
2017 October 21st, 03:00:09 UTCJp Hic
2017 October 20th, 04:30:12 UTCJp Yok Ds
2017 October 18th, 23:30:38 UTCJp Kzu
2017 October 17th, 20:00:52 UTCJp Ngo
More Of This Ship
GRAL MANUEL BELGRANO
© Giwrgos Mertis
GRAL MANUEL BELGRANO
© Giwrgos Mertis
GRAL MANUEL BELGRANO
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Mar 12, 2008 14:02 (10 years ago)
Hvala.Na Maltu u 5.mjesecu.
Pozdrav
Christian on Mar 12, 2008 13:37 (10 years ago)
Super slika. Kamo ce sada? Malta, Trst?

Pozdrav,
Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!