ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTVIKEN - IMO 8212099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:UTVIKENAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8212099Hits:436
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Utviken downbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres 29-02-2008

IMO number : 8212099
Name of ship : UTVIKEN
Call Sign : C6MZ7
Gross tonnage : 17191
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Bahamas
Port : Nassau
Registered owner VIKEN LAKERS II AS
Ship manager WALLEM SHIPMANAGEMENT NORWAY

Ex: Bijelo Polje 1987-1992, C. Blanco 1992-1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Zoloto Kolymy
IMO:8212099
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273350680
Callsign:UDYI
Former name(s):
- Utviken (Until 2012 Oct)
- C.blanco (Until 1995 Feb)
- Bijelo Polje (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,191 tons
Summer DWT:30,052 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’2.27” N, 122°22’18.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 107° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Nakhodka
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
10 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 08:00:33 UTCNakhodka
2017 February 8th, 08:00:18 UTCCjk
2016 November 29th, 06:00:12 UTCZhoushan China
2016 February 15th, 23:00:54 UTCRu Vnn
2016 February 3rd, 12:00:49 UTCJangjian
2016 January 24th, 12:00:21 UTCVanino
2016 January 13th, 11:00:30 UTCCh Cjk
2016 January 13th, 11:00:19 UTCCh Jangjiagang
2015 December 22nd, 17:00:12 UTCVanino
2015 December 13th, 12:00:31 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
UTVIKEN
© har
UTVIKEN
© har
ZOLOTO KOLYMY
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!