ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRVIK - IMO 7711907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:NORRVIKAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711907Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NORRVIK seen in the Kiel-Canal, 10.03.2008
Call Sign : ZQJA8
Gross tonnage : 2041
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Isle of Man
©by Frank Schlünsen
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrvik
IMO:7711907
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235000193
Callsign:ZQJA8
Former name(s):
- Lady Bos (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,267 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°4’47.99” N, 17°58’13.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 56° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:17th Feb 2017
05:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 17th, 05:00:48 UTCKlaipeda
2017 February 14th, 09:00:22 UTCWismar
2017 February 8th, 05:00:45 UTCWismar
2017 February 6th, 08:00:03 UTCKoege
2017 February 4th, 04:00:18 UTCNakskov
2017 February 2nd, 10:30:22 UTCCopenhagen
2017 February 1st, 05:00:27 UTCUddevalla
2017 January 28th, 09:15:58 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 January 25th, 07:00:14 UTCKorsoer
2017 January 21st, 22:00:40 UTCPolice
More Of This Ship
LADY BOS
© Patrick Hill
NORRVIK
© miraflores
NORRVIK
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!