ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDINO - IMO 9358888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ANDINOAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:March 09, 2008IMO:9358888Hits:1,049
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
Andino 9.3.2008 3Maj shipyard Rijeka,Croatia
Built 2008 3Maj Brodogradiliste,Rijeka,Croatia
GT-41.000gt
LOA-176m
Vessel Identification
Name:Gral.manuel Belgrano
IMO:9358888
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092563
Callsign:D5FS6
Former name(s):
- Stx Bluebird (Until 2013 Jul 14)
- Andino (Until 2011 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,628 tons
Summer DWT:12,303 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°49’9.24” N, 5°51’58.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 208° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
05:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 19:00:43 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 30th, 06:00:37 UTCProvidence
2018 August 28th, 04:30:04 UTCWilmington
2018 August 20th, 11:00:34 UTCHalifax
2018 August 9th, 11:00:00 UTCSavona
2018 August 7th, 02:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 17th, 04:00:04 UTCSagunto
2018 July 10th, 05:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 July 7th, 05:00:14 UTCFlushing
2018 July 6th, 04:00:36 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
MONZA
© LUC BARRY
MONZA
© LUC BARRY
MONZA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Mar 11, 2008 21:21 (10 years ago)
Da je više porinuća možda bi bile i veće ha ha
Pozdrav!
155 on Mar 11, 2008 21:11 (10 years ago)
konačno je u moru,
Nama iz 3.maja je to još jedna radost -plaća :-D
Dragec on Mar 11, 2008 16:13 (10 years ago)
Hvala,napokon u moru.
Pozdrav!
sisko111 on Mar 11, 2008 15:56 (10 years ago)
Odlična serija fotki ! Sve je isto kao na CSCC SHANGHAI-u osim pramca!
Pozdrav !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!