ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMOS SPIRIT - IMO 6610584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SAMOS SPIRITAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6610584Hits:955
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Genoa in 1984,L. De Velasco built 1966
as MARIA DE ARANZAZU, in 2004 named LIAN KEONG.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lian Keong
IMO:6610584
Former name(s):
- La Femme (Until 1991 Sep)
- Samos Spirit (Until 1989)
- Maria De Aranzazu (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,019 tons
Summer DWT:2,880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAMOS SPIRIT
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!