ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INCOTRANS SPEED - IMO 7706940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shassing [View profile]Title:INCOTRANS SPEEDAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:January 01, 1986IMO:7706940Hits:759
Location:Mobile, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
mv INCOTRANS SPEED (built in 1979) loading/unloading in Mobile/Al. USA - 1986. Stilling going strong as MSC YOKOHAMA
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Yokohama
IMO:7706940
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Vancouver (Until 1997)
- Gulf Speed (Until 1994 Mar)
- Oocl Brilliance (Until 1993 Mar)
- Gulf Speed (Until 1991 Oct)
- Incotrans Speed (Until 1986)
- China Winds (Until 1984)
- Incotrans Speed (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,249 tons
Summer DWT:27,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GULF SPEED
© Pieter Inpyn
Incotrans Speed
© simonwp
INCOTRANS SPEED
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
bs1mrc on Dec 16, 2011 21:18 (5 years ago)
this is the INCOTRANS SPIRIT Imo 7706938
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!