ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GHENT MAX - IMO 9164641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:GHENT MAXAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9164641Hits:1,065
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound to Norfolk, 1/14/08.

Call Sign : MGPZ9
Gross tonnage : 38489
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Ghent Max
IMO:9164641
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235008390
Callsign:MGPZ9
Former name(s):
- Bunga Saga Tujuh (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,489 tons
Summer DWT:73,220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°52’50.63” S, 105°59’49.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 279° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Suralaya(mrk)
Arrival:7th May 2018
06:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 06:00:52 UTCSuralaya(mrk)
More Of This Ship
BUNGA SAGA TUJUH
© Tomislav Raymondi
GHENT MAX
© Max Buhl
GHENT MAX
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 15, 2008 18:43 (10 years ago)
great shot great ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!