ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC MIRAGE - IMO 9141730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:CEC MIRAGEAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141730Hits:685
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading power devices (90 tons each) for Baghdad, Iraq in the port of Quebec city (Anse aux foulons)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mell Sapphire
IMO:9141730
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564338000
Callsign:9V2591
Former name(s):
- Cec Mirage (Until 2014 Jan)
- Nancy Delmas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Arktis Mirage (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,310 tons
Summer DWT:8,954 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEC MIRAGE
© Aleksi Lindström
CEC MIRAGE
© Roland Delhaxhe
CEC MIRAGE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 12, 2005 20:50 (11 years ago)
excellent bow shot wow, great info too, interesting, (10)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!