ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS INGRID - IMO 9379234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SIGAS INGRIDAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9379234Hits:421
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Outgoing for Northsea off Flushing(Holland)
2008-02-21
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigas Ingrid
IMO:9379234
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477658800
Callsign:VRCQ6
Former name(s):
- Songa River (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,279 tons
Summer DWT:5,073 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’18.18” N, 104°2’45.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 76° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Algas,sg
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
18:30:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 18:30:35 UTCAlgas,sg
2017 December 7th, 04:00:50 UTCPenang Malaysia
2017 November 16th, 23:50:06 UTCAlgas,anch.
2017 November 16th, 01:00:07 UTCPwbgb,spore
2017 November 1st, 07:00:05 UTCZhuhai,china
2017 October 30th, 17:00:01 UTCSlga,hongkong
2017 October 27th, 02:00:07 UTCDongguan,china
2017 October 16th, 20:00:02 UTCZhuhai,china
2017 September 24th, 03:00:08 UTCZhuhai China
2017 August 14th, 10:00:01 UTCSingapore,pwbga
More Of This Ship
SIGAS INGRID
© Frank Behrends
SIGAS INGRID
© Frank Behrends
SIGAS INGRID
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!