ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINGO - IMO 8917742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:TINGOAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917742Hits:392
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outgoing off Flushing; coming from Antwerp.
2008-02-25
Vessel Identification
Name:Pallas River
IMO:8917742
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314054000
Callsign:8PNG
Former name(s):
- Tingo (Until 2014 Feb)
- Christina (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,454 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TINGO
© har
TINGO
© har
BASEL S6
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!