ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO TRAVELLER - IMO 9277345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:ONEGO TRAVELLERAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277345Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch modern general cargo vessel passing Swinoujscie on her way from Szczecin to Halifax with cargo of steel rails.

Swinoujscie, 11.3.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Vennendiep
IMO:9277345
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245913000
Callsign:PHBK
Former name(s):
- Onego Traveller (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,750 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°32’5.01” N, 0°57’0.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 274° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
20:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 7th, 20:00:46 UTCSagunto
2018 January 30th, 14:00:14 UTCCaronte
2018 January 21st, 08:00:11 UTCTangermed
2018 January 11th, 11:45:02 UTCCeuta
2017 November 28th, 15:00:39 UTCCaronte
2017 November 22nd, 17:00:44 UTCVivero
2017 November 19th, 08:00:46 UTCCeuta
2017 November 8th, 14:00:00 UTCCaronte
2017 October 16th, 07:00:07 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 12th, 21:00:51 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
TIP OSLO
© samtmendher
ONEGO TRAVELLER
© har
ONEGO TRAVELLER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!