ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC MIRAGE - IMO 9141730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:CEC MIRAGEAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141730Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading in the port of Quebec city
Vessel Identification
Name:Mell Sapphire
IMO:9141730
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564338000
Callsign:9V2591
Former name(s):
- Cec Mirage (Until 2014 Jan)
- Nancy Delmas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Arktis Mirage (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,310 tons
Summer DWT:8,954 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°11’58.2” N, 120°33’1.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 20° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Iloilo
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 10:00:10 UTCIloilo
2018 February 14th, 10:00:12 UTCManila Nh
2016 April 19th, 07:00:40 UTCSingapore
2016 April 14th, 07:00:41 UTCPrai,malysia
2016 January 14th, 06:00:53 UTCSingapore
2015 December 21st, 15:00:40 UTCSin Ebga
2015 September 10th, 10:30:28 UTCSingapore Ebga
2015 August 12th, 10:00:28 UTCChristmas_isl
2015 June 26th, 01:00:29 UTCSingapore Ebga
2015 May 30th, 21:50:30 UTCNanjing
More Of This Ship
CEC Mirage
© Frank Behrends
CEC Mirage
© Frank Behrends
CEC Mirage
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 12, 2005 20:50 (13 years ago)
excellent shot again, do you work for the port or something??? PM if you want with the answer, im just amazed at how close your getting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!