ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ANNA - IMO 9265665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:BREMER ANNAAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9265665Hits:362
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Bremer Anna[/b] (Gibraltar)
IMO: 9265665
Call sign: ZDGC2
G.T.: 3152
LxBxDr: 88,98 x 15,2 x 5,31 m
Capacity: 5795m Bales/Grain, 218 TEU
Reefer plugs: 20
Number of Watertight Bulkhead(s): 4
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Gibraltar
Built: 2003 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 625 / Hoogezand - Netherlands
Ex-Name: Anna Braren (03-04)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt departing from quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) and going downbound to Wintamlock 29/02/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Anna
IMO:9265665
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236229000
Callsign:ZDGC2
Former name(s):
- Anna Braren (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,152 tons
Summer DWT:4,352 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°52’40.81” N, 10°14’12.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 135° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Aabenraa Dk
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:15 UTCWismar Ger
2018 September 8th, 13:00:06 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 September 4th, 20:00:24 UTCOestrand Swe
2018 August 31st, 05:00:52 UTCGdynia Pol
2018 August 24th, 17:00:33 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 August 24th, 17:00:28 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 August 24th, 17:00:27 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 August 24th, 17:00:20 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 August 24th, 17:00:12 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 August 24th, 17:00:03 UTCUst'-luga Rus
More Of This Ship
MILLERNTOR
© Marcus-S
MILLERNTOR
© Jochen Wegener
MILLERNTOR
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!