ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marina - IMO 8509818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MarinaAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509818Hits:415
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Marina[/b] (Molde)
IMO: 8509818
Call sign: LAYZ5
G.T.: 3727
LxBxDr: 103,71 x 16 x 6,06 m
Capacity: 6730m Grain / 341 TEU
Number of watertight bulkheads: 5
Speed: 14 kn
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Built: 1985 - Yard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. No.:931 / Haburg - Germany
Ex-Names: Wega (85-96) > Tina (96-01) > Marina De Alcudia (01-03) > Marina (03-05) > Karsnes (05-06)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, loading timber at quay RCT Verbeeke in Willebroek (Belgium) 22/02/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Challenger
IMO:8509818
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005082
Callsign:9LD2382
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2009 Oct)
- Karsnes (Until 2006 Oct)
- Marina (Until 2005 Oct)
- Marina De Alcudia (Until 2003 Nov)
- Tina (Until 2001 May)
- Wega (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,727 tons
Summer DWT:4,185 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°43’28.52” N, 10°46’21.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Sfax_tunisia
Arrival:21st Jun 2017
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 21st, 08:00:57 UTCSfax_tunisia
2017 June 15th, 21:00:51 UTCTrieste
2017 June 10th, 03:00:26 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 June 3rd, 22:00:53 UTCZadar
2017 May 26th, 09:00:12 UTCSfax
2017 April 29th, 03:30:44 UTCMalta
2017 March 9th, 08:00:26 UTCRasa
2017 March 6th, 23:00:22 UTCKoper
2017 January 28th, 10:00:41 UTCBakar
2017 January 25th, 23:30:47 UTCMonfalcone
More Of This Ship
Jaohar Challenger
© Korkira
JAOHAR CHALLENGER
© sisko111
JAOHAR CHALLENGER
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!