ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPOE - IMO 9333462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ASPOEAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333462Hits:383
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Aspoe[/b] (Limassol)
IMO: 9333462
Call sign: C4GP2
G.T.: 3138
LxBxDr: 89,94 x 15,2 x 5,25 m
Capacity: 216 TEU
Number of Watertight Bulkhead(s): 4
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 2005 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 655 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, departing backwards and turning 180 seen at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 01/03/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaisa
IMO:9333462
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249399000
Callsign:9HRF9
Former name(s):
- Aspoe (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,527 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’17.56” N, 4°9’9.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 6° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:27th May 2017
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 27th, 07:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 25th, 18:00:49 UTCGhent
2017 May 12th, 06:00:52 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 May 8th, 13:00:41 UTCRostock
2017 May 1st, 05:00:36 UTCBrugge
2017 April 21st, 15:00:04 UTCEgersund
2017 April 18th, 16:00:55 UTCZwijndrecht
2017 April 18th, 16:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 12th, 09:00:19 UTCVyborg
2017 April 5th, 19:00:22 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
KAISA
© Michael Brakhage
KAISA
© Michael Brakhage
Kaisa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!