ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPOE - IMO 9333462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ASPOEAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9333462Hits:413
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Aspoe[/b] (Limassol)
IMO: 9333462
Call sign: C4GP2
G.T.: 3138
LxBxDr: 89,94 x 15,2 x 5,25 m
Capacity: 216 TEU
Number of Watertight Bulkhead(s): 4
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 2005 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 655 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, departing backwards and turning 180 seen at Ruisbroek (Belgium) 01/03/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaisa
IMO:9333462
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249399000
Callsign:9HRF9
Former name(s):
- Aspoe (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,527 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°50’14.3” N, 21°36’52.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 220° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Korsoer
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 06:00:53 UTCKorsoer
2017 July 19th, 05:00:05 UTCKunda
2017 July 14th, 08:00:34 UTCWismar
2017 July 10th, 18:00:18 UTCRoomassaare
2017 July 8th, 15:00:09 UTCKaliningrad
2017 July 5th, 09:00:50 UTCRekefjord
2017 July 1st, 09:30:09 UTCMoerdijk
2017 June 23rd, 19:00:40 UTCKunda
2017 June 21st, 05:30:56 UTCKaliningrad
2017 June 17th, 19:00:40 UTCJelsa
More Of This Ship
KAISA
© Michael Brakhage
KAISA
© Michael Brakhage
Kaisa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!