ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTA - IMO 8215649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CHRISTAAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8215649Hits:589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
11.03.08 Papenburg. Flag Finland/ Mariehamn. Built 1983/ Martin Jansen,Leer. GT 2795 tdw 2852 TEU 157 L 95,51 B 13,5 D 4,32 ME KHD SBV 9 M 628 165okw/1000rpm.
CPP/254rpm 12 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adnan H
IMO:8215649
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671367000
Callsign:5VCC7
Former name(s):
- Georgiana H (Until 2014 Jan)
- Christa (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,795 tons
Summer DWT:4,226 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°10’1.79” N, 27°58’32.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 153° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Ro Cnd
Arrival:3rd Oct 2020
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Adnan H
© Gerolf Drebes
Adnan H
© Wil Weijsters
CHRISTA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!