ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fase - IMO 9291066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:FaseAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9291066Hits:400
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
[b]Fase[/b] (Monrovia)
IMO: 9291066
Call sign: A8FA3
G.T.: 11191
LxBxDr: 138,11 x 22 x 9,3 m
Speed: 14 kn
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2004 - Yard: Cantiere Naae De Poli S.P.A No.: 190 / Venice - Italy
Ex-Names: Fase D (04-04) > Fase D. (04-04)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed at the waiting quay near Wintamlock (Belgium) 03/02/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Harbour Cloud
IMO:9291066
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311023300
Callsign:C6XV6
Former name(s):
- Fase (Until 2009 May 22)
- Fase D (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,191 tons
Summer DWT:16,882 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°0’25.51” N, 2°42’5.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 29° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
02:00:35 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:22 UTCEg Edk
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:42 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 29th, 06:00:47 UTCFrleh
2018 August 16th, 05:00:04 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 13th, 01:30:04 UTCGb Dag
2018 July 24th, 00:00:35 UTCGebze Turkey
2018 July 16th, 05:00:46 UTCEs Alg
2018 July 7th, 16:00:38 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 4th, 08:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 4th, 08:00:07 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
Njord Cloud
© Patrick Deenik
Njord Cloud
© Patrick Deenik
NJORD CLOUD
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!