ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fase - IMO 9291066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:FaseAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9291066Hits:438
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
[b]Fase[/b] (Monrovia)
IMO: 9291066
Call sign: A8FA3
G.T.: 11191
LxBxDr: 138,11 x 22 x 9,3 m
Speed: 14 kn
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2004 - Yard: Cantiere Naae De Poli S.P.A No.: 190 / Venice - Italy
Ex-Names: Fase D (04-04) > Fase D. (04-04)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed at the waiting quay near Wintamlock (Belgium) 03/02/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Harbour Cloud
IMO:9291066
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311023300
Callsign:C6XV6
Former name(s):
- Fase (Until 2009 May 22)
- Fase D (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,191 tons
Summer DWT:16,882 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’13.36” N, 4°22’30.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 344° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 14:00:21 UTCGhent
2017 October 21st, 06:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 15th, 17:00:58 UTCStade
2017 October 12th, 06:00:02 UTCAmsterdam
2017 August 6th, 12:00:43 UTCFlushing
2017 August 3rd, 20:00:19 UTCTerneuzen
2017 August 1st, 13:00:51 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 27th, 01:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 8th, 10:00:20 UTCAshdod
2017 July 5th, 06:00:36 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
Njord Cloud
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Njord Cloud
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Njord Cloud
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 16, 2008 23:38 (9 years ago)
Hello Derek,
It was great to see her at the waiting quay in the sunlight.
We're very happy that you like this photo.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Mar 16, 2008 16:51 (9 years ago)
Beautiful image !
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 12, 2008 00:33 (9 years ago)
Hello Stan,
Thanks for your nice words.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Stan Muller on Mar 11, 2008 17:25 (9 years ago)
good angle and light.
rgds Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!