ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNDSTRAUM - IMO 8920567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SUNDSTRAUMAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8920567Hits:373
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
[b]Sundstraum[/b] (Bergen)
IMO: 8920567
Call sign: LIFL3
G.T.: 3206
LxBxDr: 96,35 x 15,33 x 6,2 m
Capacity: 4885m³ Liquid
Speed: 13,5 kn
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Built: 1993 - Yard: Aarhus Dockyard Ltd. No.: 202 / Aarhus - Denmark
Ex-Names: Maj-Britt Terkol (’93-’96)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, bethed at quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 04/03/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Sundstraum
IMO:8920567
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259360000
Callsign:LIFL3
Former name(s):
- Maj Britt Terkol (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,206 tons
Summer DWT:4,737 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’26.47” N, 12°27’32.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 123° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Frederikshavn
Arrival:31st May 2018
11:00:15 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 11:00:15 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 May 30th, 13:00:00 UTCSkagen Anchorage
2018 May 28th, 15:00:35 UTCDk Cph
2018 May 25th, 23:00:16 UTCNo Hry
2018 May 24th, 05:00:21 UTCGb Abd
2018 May 21st, 06:20:15 UTCNl Tnz
2018 May 18th, 15:00:10 UTCGb Dag
2018 May 17th, 01:00:49 UTCNl Rtm
2018 May 14th, 21:00:48 UTCNl Rtm Anhorage 5
2018 May 10th, 22:00:20 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
SUNDSTRAUM
© Aleksi Lindström
SUNDSTRAUM
© Mike Robinson
SUNDSTRAUM
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!