ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNDSTRAUM - IMO 8920567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SUNDSTRAUMAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8920567Hits:393
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
[b]Sundstraum[/b] (Bergen)
IMO: 8920567
Call sign: LIFL3
G.T.: 3206
LxBxDr: 96,35 x 15,33 x 6,2 m
Capacity: 4885m Liquid
Speed: 13,5 kn
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Built: 1993 - Yard: Aarhus Dockyard Ltd. No.: 202 / Aarhus - Denmark
Ex-Names: Maj-Britt Terkol (93-96)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, bethed at quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) and bunkering from Inland tanker [b][color=0000CC]Europeo 2[/color][/b] 04/03/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Sundstraum
IMO:8920567
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259360000
Callsign:LIFL3
Former name(s):
- Maj Britt Terkol (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,206 tons
Summer DWT:4,737 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’58.17” N, 0°5’59.69” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 284° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Pje Anchorage
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 06:00:18 UTCFr Pje Anchorage
2018 April 24th, 12:30:17 UTCNl Rtm> Fr Pje
2018 April 22nd, 15:30:47 UTCDe Ham>nl Rtm
2018 April 20th, 01:45:03 UTCDk Cph>de Ham
2018 April 18th, 20:00:24 UTCNo Hry>dk Cph
2018 April 14th, 01:30:44 UTCNo Eln>de Eme
2018 March 31st, 20:00:17 UTCNl Rtm>dk Vej
2018 March 28th, 19:00:21 UTCNl Rtm
2018 March 23rd, 10:00:18 UTCNl Moe>nl Ams
2018 March 11th, 11:00:44 UTCSe Kog>no Hry
More Of This Ship
SUNDSTRAUM
© Claus Schaefe
SUNDSTRAUM
© Claus Schaefe
SUNDSTRAUM
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!