ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALSEN - IMO 9226786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ALSENAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226786Hits:414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
11.03.08 Papenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Dina
IMO:9226786
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210350000
Callsign:P3EE9
Former name(s):
- Alsen (Until 2010 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,372 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°48’21.29” N, 1°24’58.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 239° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Ibiza
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
18:30:19 UTC
Last update:
48 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 18:30:19 UTCIbiza
2018 January 11th, 15:00:58 UTCGarrucha
2017 November 25th, 22:45:00 UTCFormentera
2017 September 21st, 15:00:22 UTCAnnaba
2017 July 30th, 18:30:45 UTCSagunto
2017 July 9th, 16:00:15 UTCAnnaba
2017 June 26th, 09:00:18 UTCNador
2017 June 10th, 14:00:11 UTCSagunto
2017 May 28th, 13:00:18 UTCAnnaba
2017 May 18th, 12:00:31 UTCNador-morocco
More Of This Ship
DINA
© Alexander Portas
DINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DINA
© Jarle Holen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!