ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alpine Girl - IMO 7361477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Alpine GirlAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361477Hits:345
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
[b]Alpine Girl[/b] (Nassau)
IMO: 7361477
Call sign: C6CI3
G.T.: 3984
LxBxDr: 110,63 x 16,6 x 6,9 m
Capacity: 7546m³ Liquid
Speed: 14,5 kn
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1975 - Yard: O & K Orenstein & Koppel AG No.:707 / Lübeck - Germany
Ex-Names: Chemist Lisbon (’75-’82) > Quimico Lisboa (’82-’86) > Dintel (‘’86-’86)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at waiting quay in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 04/03/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpine Queen
IMO:7361477
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657339000
Callsign:5NKO3
Former name(s):
- Alpine Girl (Until 2008 Sep)
- Dintel (Until 1986 Jan)
- Quimico Lisboa (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:6,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUIMICO LISBOA
© Joerg Seyler
ALPINE GIRL
© valeriano aguete
Alpine Girl
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!