ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alpine Girl & Fase - IMO 7361477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Alpine Girl & FaseAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361477Hits:546
Photo Category: Tankers
Description:
[b][color=000000]Alpine Girl[/color][/b] (Nassau)
IMO: 7361477
Call sign: C6CI3
G.T.: 3984
LxBxDr: 110,63 x 16,6 x 6,9 m
Capacity: 7546mł Liquid
Speed: 14,5 kn
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1975 - Yard: O & K Orenstein & Koppel AG No.:707 / Lübeck - Germany
Ex-Names: Chemist Lisbon (’75-’82) > Quimico Lisboa (’82-’86) > Dintel (‘’86-’86)

[b][color=CC0000]Fase[/color][/b] (Monrovia)
IMO: 9291066
Call sign: A8FA3
G.T.: 11191
LxBxDr: 138,11 x 22 x 9,3 m
Speed: 14 kn
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2004 - Yard: Cantiere Navale De Poli S.P.A No.: 190 / Venice - Italy
Ex-Names: Fase D (‘04-’04) > Fase D. (’04-’04)


Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, both moored at waiting quay in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 04/03/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpine Queen
IMO:7361477
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657339000
Callsign:5NKO3
Former name(s):
- Alpine Girl (Until 2008 Sep)
- Dintel (Until 1986 Jan)
- Quimico Lisboa (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:6,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALPINE GIRL
© Marius Esman
ALPINE GIRL
© Marius Esman
QUIMICO LISBOA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!