ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fase & Alpine Girl - IMO 9291066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Fase & Alpine GirlAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9291066Hits:454
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Fase (Monrovia)
IMO: 9291066
Call sign: A8FA3
G.T.: 11191
LxBxDr: 138,11 x 22 x 9,3 m
Speed: 14 kn
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2004 - Yard: Cantiere Navale De Poli S.P.A No.: 190 / Venice - Italy
Ex-Names: Fase D (‘04-’04) > Fase D. (’04-’04)

Alpine Girl (Nassau)
IMO: 7361477
Call sign: C6CI3
G.T.: 3984
LxBxDr: 110,63 x 16,6 x 6,9 m
Capacity: 7546m³ Liquid
Speed: 14,5 kn
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1975 - Yard: O & K Orenstein & Koppel AG No.:707 / Lübeck - Germany
Ex-Names: Chemist Lisbon (’75-’82) > Quimico Lisboa (’82-’86) > Dintel (‘’86-’86)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, both moored at waiting quay in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 04/03/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Harbour Cloud
IMO:9291066
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311023300
Callsign:C6XV6
Former name(s):
- Fase (Until 2009 May 22)
- Fase D (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,191 tons
Summer DWT:16,882 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’56.7” N, 0°22’44.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 269° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Dag
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
01:30:16 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:42 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 13th, 01:30:16 UTCGb Dag
2018 July 24th, 00:00:35 UTCGebze Turkey
2018 July 16th, 05:00:46 UTCEs Alg
2018 July 7th, 16:00:38 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 4th, 08:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 4th, 08:00:07 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 1st, 08:00:01 UTCNl Tnz
2018 June 24th, 10:00:35 UTCEs Tdr
2018 June 23rd, 22:00:16 UTCEs Huv
More Of This Ship
NJORD CLOUD
© carlo martinelli
Njord Cloud
© Pilot Frans
NJORD CLOUD
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!