ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO ASIA - IMO 9345403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:COSCO ASIAAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9345403Hits:374
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9345403
Name of ship : COSCO ASIA
Call Sign : 3ELQ8
Gross tonnage : 114394
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Asia
IMO:9345403
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356581000
Callsign:3ELQ8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Fuzhou (Until 2011 May)
- Cosco Asia (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:114,394 tons
Summer DWT:109,968 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°16’34.61” N, 122°37’13.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 81° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Cnngb
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
18:45:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 18:45:16 UTCCnngb
2017 November 21st, 06:30:41 UTCShanghai Wgq
2017 November 14th, 05:00:17 UTCCndlc
2017 October 31st, 18:00:03 UTCUssea
2017 October 24th, 11:30:10 UTCUslgb
2017 October 9th, 05:00:23 UTCNingbo
2017 September 18th, 08:00:13 UTCDalian
2017 September 18th, 08:00:12 UTCSeattle
2017 September 10th, 20:00:20 UTCUs Lgb
2017 August 25th, 00:59:59 UTCShanghai Wgq
More Of This Ship
COSCO ASIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
COSCO ASIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
COSCO ASIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!