ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fase - IMO 9291066

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:FaseAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9291066Hits:458
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
[b]Fase[/b] (Monrovia)
IMO: 9291066
Call sign: A8FA3
G.T.: 11191
LxBxDr: 138,11 x 22 x 9,3 m
Speed: 14 kn
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2004 - Yard: Cantiere Navale De Poli S.P.A No.: 190 / Venice - Italy
Ex-Names: Fase D (04-04) > Fase D. (04-04)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, berthed at the waiting quay Ruisbroek (Belgium) 04/02/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Harbour Cloud
IMO:9291066
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311023300
Callsign:C6XV6
Former name(s):
- Fase (Until 2009 May 22)
- Fase D (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,191 tons
Summer DWT:16,882 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’42.92” N, 4°20’22.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
18:00:24 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:22 UTCEg Edk
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:42 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 29th, 06:00:47 UTCFrleh
2018 August 16th, 05:00:04 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 13th, 01:30:04 UTCGb Dag
2018 July 24th, 00:00:35 UTCGebze Turkey
2018 July 16th, 05:00:46 UTCEs Alg
2018 July 7th, 16:00:38 UTCNl Rtm
2018 July 4th, 08:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 4th, 08:00:07 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
Njord Cloud
© Patrick Deenik
Njord Cloud
© Patrick Deenik
NJORD CLOUD
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 16, 2008 23:19 (10 years ago)
Hello Ken & Derek,
It's a pleasure for us to read that you like this view of Fase.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Mar 16, 2008 16:52 (10 years ago)
Another superb shot of her
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 16, 2008 16:49 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Frederik & Gerda, you made M-A happy.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 11, 2008 23:34 (10 years ago)
It's fine for us that this tanker brings nice memories from your vacation in Venice You saw her on the Cantiere Navale De Poli S.P.A.shipyard when she was under construction have you told us ones.
Well here she's special for you in close up! :lol:
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Mar 11, 2008 17:28 (10 years ago)
Here she is, my favourite tanker!!
Thanks for sharing her Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!