Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Sydney - IMO 8715821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:Global SydneyAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
In the port of Quebec city

IMO Added 8715821 - In service as Arktos 10-2008
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Nova Zenith (Until 2007 Aug)
- Global Sydney (Until 2006 May)
- Global Sidney (Until 2004 Sep 06)
- Kimolian Pride (Until 2004 Apr)
- Qing Yun Ling (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,844 tons
Summer DWT:20,219 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Geir Vinnes
© Geir Vinnes
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 12, 2005 20:36 (11 years ago)
wow howd you manage to get so close to these ships without being arrested, nice one
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!