ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Elena - IMO 9167409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Lady ElenaAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9167409Hits:375
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Here the Lady Elena is again, just passed under the Brevik yesterday. Grey yesterday, grey and extremly rainy today, the last day on the brigde.

"Lady Elena"


IMO number : 9167409
Name of ship : LADY ELENA
Call Sign : V2BM8
Gross tonnage : 3465
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-11-26
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Elena
IMO:9167409
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304873000
Callsign:V2BM8
Former name(s):
- Elena (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,465 tons
Summer DWT:4,288 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°39’25.01” N, 121°13’7.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 307° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tzo
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
04:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 04:00:39 UTCCn Tzo
2017 October 1st, 11:00:36 UTCKr Yos
2017 September 27th, 15:00:36 UTCCn Tzo
2017 July 21st, 00:00:40 UTCKr Yos
2017 July 7th, 00:00:14 UTCKr Tsn
2017 July 5th, 20:30:06 UTCCh Ynt
2012 January 18th, 21:00:21 UTCJangin.china
More Of This Ship
LADY ELENA
© Marcus-S
LADY ELENA
© Marius Esman
LADY ELENA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!