ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DOLORES - IMO 9290414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:MAERSK DOLORESAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290414Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007 Sept 09, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : DCAG2
Gross tonnage : 54809
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Sci Nhava Sheva
IMO:9290414
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091672
Callsign:A8RL5
Former name(s):
- Santa Patricia (Until 2012 Aug 29)
- Cap Scott (Until 2012 May 28)
- Santa Patricia (Until 2010 Apr 27)
- Maersk Dolores (Until 2010 Apr 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Delft (Until 2005 Dec 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,809 tons
Summer DWT:67,255 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°38’38.86” N, 79°34’59.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 96° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Usnyc
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
14:00:17 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 14:00:17 UTCUsnyc
2017 September 7th, 19:00:46 UTCDebrv
2017 September 5th, 20:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2017 September 4th, 12:00:00 UTCFrleh
2017 September 3rd, 02:00:46 UTCGblgp
2017 September 3rd, 02:00:33 UTCGplgp
2017 September 2nd, 08:00:52 UTCBrixham
2017 August 8th, 20:00:38 UTCNlrtm
2017 August 7th, 12:00:19 UTCLehavre
2017 August 6th, 02:00:54 UTCLodon
More Of This Ship
SHANGHAI TRADER
© Marcus-S
SHANGHAI TRADER
© martin klingsick
MAERSK DOLORES
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!