ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:660
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Aidacara (ex.Aida)in Helsinki,Finland 2005.05.10
IMO:9112789
build 1996 by Kvaener-Masa Yard Turku,Finland
lxbxd:193,34x27,60x6,20m
power:21720kW, speed:21,0kn
passengers:1230
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°58’35.04” N, 4°44’52.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 18° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Bergen^2c Norway
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
04:30:44 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 04:30:44 UTCBergen^2c Norway
2017 April 23rd, 04:00:46 UTCKiel^2c Germany
2017 April 21st, 06:30:28 UTCCopenhagen
2017 April 19th, 13:30:54 UTCOslo
2017 April 18th, 05:00:22 UTCBergen
2017 April 16th, 04:30:38 UTCKiel^2c Germany
2017 April 14th, 03:00:41 UTCGothenburg^2c Sweden
2017 April 12th, 16:30:44 UTCOslo^2c Norway
2017 April 11th, 05:00:25 UTCBergen^2c Norway
2017 April 9th, 04:00:36 UTCKiel/de
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© frode adolfsen
AIDACARA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
AIDACARA
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!