Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANOVA - IMO 7227138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CANOVAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Seen at Genoa 1984,Stocznia Danska built 1972,
while on voyage from Genoa to Lagos with rice in bags run aground North Tarfaya Marocco 15-02-1985, she was subseq. abandoned as a cnstr.tot.loss.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Log (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,946 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Gena Anfimov
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!