ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAGLAND BONA - IMO 9132038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:HAGLAND BONAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9132038Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
And here she is in Porsgrunn, loading logs. The rain stopped, and i was able to get some decent shots of her.

Frontview found:

Click here
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Bona
IMO:9132038
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256595000
Callsign:9HYG8
Former name(s):
- Auriga (Until 2007 Apr)
- Wani Auriga (Until 2001 Mar)
- Auriga (Until 2000 Mar)
- Rms Auriga (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,456 tons
Summer DWT:3,715 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’32.65” N, 11°45’15.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 111° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Naestved
Arrival:20th Oct 2019
18:00:40 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:45:00 UTCSvelgen
2018 September 6th, 16:30:22 UTCLarvik
2018 September 6th, 07:00:25 UTCLangoeya
2018 September 5th, 20:30:27 UTCSurte
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:52 UTCVarberg
2018 September 3rd, 20:00:41 UTCLarvik
2018 September 2nd, 20:30:55 UTCNoerresundby
2018 September 1st, 16:25:09 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 31st, 04:45:17 UTCLangoeya
2018 August 28th, 10:30:28 UTCRanders
More Of This Ship
VESTLAND
© Marcus-S
Vestland
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
VESTLAND
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 12, 2008 09:55 (11 years ago)
Lets see what i can do!
Jens Boldt on Mar 11, 2008 23:31 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo, way out of the ordinary...
More, please!

Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!