ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:779
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Aidacara (ex.Aida) in Helsinki,Finland 2005.05.10
IMO:9112789
build 1996 by Kvaener-Masa Yards Turku,Finland
lxbxd:193,34x27,60x6,20m
power:21720kW,speed:21kn
passengers:1230
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°1’56.16” N, 29°15’38.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 272° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled>eetll
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
04:15:54 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 04:15:54 UTCRuled>eetll
2018 June 22nd, 00:45:29 UTCFimhq>ruled
2018 June 22nd, 00:20:29 UTCFimhq>ruled P/s
2018 June 20th, 10:00:50 UTCSesto>fimhq
2018 June 19th, 01:00:16 UTCDekel>sesto
2018 June 17th, 04:00:57 UTCDkfrc>dekel
2018 June 15th, 05:45:00 UTCFihel>dkcph Via Drod
2018 June 13th, 04:00:48 UTCRuled>fihel
2018 June 12th, 01:45:48 UTCEetll>ruled
2018 June 8th, 04:30:53 UTCSegot>dkcph
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© Cheslav
AIDACARA
© Cheslav
AIDACARA
© Cheslav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 10, 2005 14:28 (13 years ago)
Designs of fantasy, stands out from the others.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!