ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIMSNIS - IMO 9213911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GRIMSNISAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213911Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Grimsnis moored at the port of Antwerp (09-03-2008).
imo: 9213911
build: 2000
flag: Malta
ex-name:
Topaz
Gdynia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemisle
IMO:9213911
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305399000
Callsign:V2EE4
Former name(s):
- Grimsnis (Until 2009 Feb)
- Topaz (Until 2007 Oct)
- Gdynia (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,133 tons
Summer DWT:7,121 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’28.96” N, 9°10’24.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 192° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Brunsbuettel
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
03:00:49 UTC
Last update:
56 minutes 19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 26th, 08:00:49 UTCTerneuzen
2018 July 18th, 03:00:49 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 July 15th, 05:00:54 UTCSheerness
2018 July 11th, 22:00:50 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 10th, 10:00:23 UTCChatham
2018 July 7th, 13:00:59 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:42 UTCSheerness
2018 June 28th, 23:59:09 UTCDunkerque
2018 June 27th, 12:00:14 UTCChatham, Uk
2018 June 24th, 09:00:42 UTCBrunsbuttel
More Of This Ship
CEMISLE
© Claus Schaefe
CEMISLE
© Claus Schaefe
CEMISLE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!