ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIK PRIMO - IMO 7230226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MAIK PRIMOAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7230226Hits:785
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Genoa 1985,Baatsevice built 1972 as RUDOLF KURZ in 2004 named SYRENA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Syrena Iii
IMO:7230226
Former name(s):
- Mike Iii (Until 2008 Jul)
- Syrena Iii (Until 2008 Jan)
- Syrena (Until 2005 Mar)
- Maik Primo (Until 1995)
- Rudolf Kurz (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,777 tons
Summer DWT:2,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYRENA III
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
SYRENA III
© MAHMOUD SHD
MAIK PRIMO
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!