ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YULIA - IMO 9057214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:YULIAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057214Hits:786
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Yulia moored at the port of Antwerp (09-03-2008).
imo: 9057214
build: 1992
flag: St. Kitss / Nevis
ex-name:
KAPITAN KABARDUKOV
KAPITAN KABURDUKOV
SEACROSS
KOMETA
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader
IMO:9057214
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518589000
Callsign:E5U2536
Former name(s):
- Yulia (Until 2011 Feb)
- Kapitan Kabardukov (Until 2005 Oct)
- Seacross (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kometa (Until 2000 May)
- Lieke (Until 1995)
- Alma Ata (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,575 tons
Summer DWT:3,092 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’21.24” N, 8°51’25.94” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 40° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Sines Portugal
Arrival:12th Oct 2019
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Karardukov
© Adrian Ford
TRADER
© Vincent Thépaut
TRADER
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!