Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ROSE - IMO 9315886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Croucher [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ROSEAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
CMA CGM ROSE (2005 / 28,927 GT / 2,824 TEU) sailing from Tilbury, 11th March 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Rose
Former name(s):
- E.r.marseille (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’44.77” N, 120°31’13.69” E
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 102° (101°)
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
14:30:28 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 20th, 14:30:28 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 February 13th, 19:00:27 UTCJakarta
2018 February 10th, 11:30:18 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 January 17th, 17:30:48 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 January 6th, 16:00:56 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 December 14th, 09:00:22 UTCSin Pebga
2017 December 5th, 20:00:02 UTCJakarta
2017 November 10th, 02:00:40 UTCSin Pebga
2017 October 29th, 16:00:00 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 October 28th, 18:00:14 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
Hayling Island
© MO Roy
Hayling Island
© MO Roy
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!