ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ROSE - IMO 9315886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Croucher [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ROSEAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315886Hits:362
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM ROSE (2005 / 28,927 GT / 2,824 TEU) sailing from Tilbury, 11th March 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Rose
IMO:9315886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091210
Callsign:A8KR6
Former name(s):
- E.r.marseille (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°2’9” N, 16°57’10.2” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
3.4kts, 267° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Lianyungang
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
01:00:05 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 19:00:51 UTCXingang
2017 July 26th, 18:30:35 UTCPbwga Sin
2017 July 25th, 14:00:28 UTCMytpp
2017 July 17th, 20:00:17 UTCPwbga Sin
2017 June 28th, 10:30:35 UTCHong Kong
2017 June 22nd, 11:00:13 UTCPwbga Sin
2017 June 20th, 20:30:25 UTCMytpp
2017 June 12th, 06:15:35 UTCPwbga Sin
2017 June 10th, 19:00:57 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 May 31st, 19:00:52 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ROSE
© har
CMA CGM ROSE
© har
HAYLING ISLAND
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!