ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Danos Z - IMO 9227833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Danos ZAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227833Hits:1,745
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Danos Z moored at the port of Antwerp (09-03-2008).
imo: 9227833
build: 2001
flag: Malta
She has very recently been given this name. Before she was called: Appenzell from Switserland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Danos Z
IMO:9227833
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016682
Callsign:D5HG8
Former name(s):
- Appenzell (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,492 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°39’17.24” N, 104°28’9.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 32° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
22:45:39 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 21:00:55 UTCPort Said
2018 July 30th, 12:00:18 UTCYuzhny
2018 July 24th, 01:00:18 UTCEez
2018 July 21st, 13:00:36 UTCDniprobuzky
2018 July 19th, 03:00:03 UTCDneprobugsky
2018 July 14th, 10:00:03 UTCVatika
2018 July 9th, 04:00:17 UTCCeuta
2018 May 17th, 12:00:06 UTCCotonou
2018 May 8th, 19:00:24 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:47 UTCJorflasfar
More Of This Ship
DANOS Z
© davidships
DANOS Z
© timbo2
Appenzell
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!