ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tekhnolog Konyukhov - IMO 7942350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Tekhnolog KonyukhovAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7942350Hits:515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tekhnolog Konyukhov infront of Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (09-03-2008).
imo: 7942350
build: 1979
flag: Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Tekhnolog Konyukhov
IMO:7942350
Former name(s):
- Rabenau (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,095 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV
© Henk Jungerius
TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV
© Eugene Iron
TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 13, 2008 19:00 (8 years ago)
Thanks very much Ken!
I hope there are more of these coming in.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 13, 2008 18:55 (8 years ago)
Nice shot Marie-Anne and a great catch for you.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Mar 12, 2008 17:23 (8 years ago)
Hi Derek,

I'm very pleased you like these pictures.
And thank you very much for your extra information.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Mar 12, 2008 17:22 (8 years ago)
The weather is not to kind to us the last few days.
I'm glad you like this elderly one Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 12, 2008 01:04 (8 years ago)
Nice images of this incoming older Russian ship, a pity that the weather wasn't good that Sunday in March.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Derek Lilley on Mar 11, 2008 22:01 (8 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Some good photo's of this classic Russian built vessel.
Started life as the East German flagged Rabenau.Changed to Tekhnolog Konyukov in 1993.
Nice posts
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!