ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEDDA - IMO 9014420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:HEDDAAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014420Hits:730
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Here we have the "Hedda", underneath the Brevik bridge. I had the "bright" idea that i should take this shot since i have uploaded one from top of the bridge, this one:
Click here, but the rained screwed that one up pretty good, hehe...
Anyway, here she is, a very nice tanker:
"Hedda"

IMO number : 9014420
Name of ship : HEDDA
Call Sign : LAPU4
Gross tonnage : 22521
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-04-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Line
IMO:9014420
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373859000
Callsign:3FFW6
Former name(s):
- Tielrode (Until 2012 Aug)
- Bw Hedda (Until 2011 Sep)
- Hedda (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,521 tons
Summer DWT:25,926 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’41.16” N, 103°10’52.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 308° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Fujairah
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 12:00:24 UTCFujairah
2018 April 15th, 16:00:17 UTCKakinada
2014 June 5th, 02:00:26 UTCFujairah
2013 October 27th, 00:00:10 UTCIn Order
2013 September 4th, 06:00:23 UTCFujairah
2012 August 28th, 17:00:32 UTCFujiarah
2012 August 13th, 16:00:30 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
HEDDA
© Leo Johannes
Hedda
© Frits Olinga
TIELRODE
© Ian Thomas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 11, 2008 21:34 (10 years ago)
Ja, hadde det ikke vært for regnet, for at paraplyen gikk vest, og det hele, hehe!
Joda, neida, neste gang, i sol kan det bli bra. Neste gang.
Tore Lundgren on Mar 11, 2008 21:27 (10 years ago)
God ide. Du måtte jo nesten ha den fra dette nivået også (når du først hadde sjansen). Synd at skyggen legger seg over baugpartiet og dermed skjuler navnet. Forøvrig så er bildet 80% vellykket.
T
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!