ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALINA - IMO 9130444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KALINAAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9130444Hits:414
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
German container vessel Kalina, bt. 1996, gt. 6362, in the port of ahmburg on 8.2.2008.
ex Rachel Borchard, 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalina
IMO:9130444
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212903000
Callsign:5BEB2
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sound (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Kalina (Until 1996 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°28’2.31” N, 55°30’19.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Mina Rashid
Arrival:30th Apr 2019
21:30:57 UTC
Last update:
3 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 22:00:04 UTCValetta
More Of This Ship
Rachel Borchard
© simonwp
KALINA
© ventuari
KALINA
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!