ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ROSE - IMO 9315886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ROSEAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315886Hits:370
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM ROSE 28,927/2005
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Gravesend
Mar 11th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Rose
IMO:9315886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091210
Callsign:A8KR6
Former name(s):
- E.r.marseille (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’25.69” N, 114°6’58.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.2kts, 43° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Yantian
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
01:00:46 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 01:00:46 UTCYantian
2018 June 19th, 08:30:55 UTCHong Kong
2018 June 18th, 05:00:58 UTCXiamen
2018 May 27th, 16:00:05 UTCHongkong
2018 May 26th, 08:00:09 UTCXiamen
2018 May 6th, 17:00:54 UTCHongkong
2018 May 5th, 07:00:16 UTCXiamen
2018 April 15th, 13:30:37 UTCHongkong
2018 March 25th, 06:00:32 UTCHongkong
2018 March 23rd, 23:30:42 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
Hayling Island
© MO Roy
Hayling Island
© MO Roy
CMA CGM ROSE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!