ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ROSE - IMO 9315886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ROSEAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9315886Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM ROSE 28,927/2005
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Gravesend
Mar 11th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Rose
IMO:9315886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091210
Callsign:A8KR6
Former name(s):
- E.r.marseille (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°55’52.87” N, 123°14’26.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 119° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:6th May 2018
17:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 17:00:54 UTCHongkong
2018 May 5th, 07:00:16 UTCXiamen
2018 April 15th, 13:30:37 UTCHongkong
2018 March 25th, 06:00:32 UTCHongkong
2018 March 23rd, 23:30:42 UTCXiamen
2018 February 20th, 14:30:28 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 February 13th, 19:00:27 UTCJakarta
2018 February 10th, 11:30:18 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 January 17th, 17:30:48 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 January 6th, 16:00:56 UTCTanjung Pelepas
More Of This Ship
Hayling Island
© MO Roy
Hayling Island
© MO Roy
CMA CGM ROSE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Mar 16, 2008 16:12 (10 years ago)
Many Thanks Derek, hope you are right, would be nice to catch her with a bit of sun, if that is the case then maybe we may see a few more, we have the Zim's coming now under the banner of Zodiak.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 16, 2008 10:54 (10 years ago)
Great shot Ken, despite the weather doing you no favours.
She should call back at Tilbury as this service has transfered from
Felixstowe.

regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 12, 2008 20:23 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne for your kind comment, she was a good catch, pity about no sun.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Mar 12, 2008 17:41 (10 years ago)
Magnificent serie you made of this good looking CMA CGM ship Ken!
I'm sorry to see the sun was not to kind to you, but the ships is a very good catch.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!