ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asia East - IMO 7703558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Asia EastAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7703558Hits:514
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Asia East - Ishigaki Island May 2005
build in 1978 by Hyundai as Samho East later renamed several times as
83 HYUNDAI No.3 - 93 EAGLE II - 96 MAKAR - 99 ALEX P. - 03 ELIZABETH L. - 05 ASIA EAST

*
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia East
IMO:7703558
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353940000
Callsign:HPID
Former name(s):
- Elizabeth L (Until 2005 Mar)
- Alex P (Until 2003 Aug)
- Makar (Until 1999 Apr)
- Eagle Ii (Until 1996)
- Hyundai No.3 (Until 1993 Feb)
- Asia Samho (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,463 tons
Summer DWT:24,622 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EAGLE II
© Malcolm Cranfield
ASIA EAST
© Ivan Meshkov
ASIA EAST
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!