ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INCOTRANS SPIRIT - IMO 7706938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shassing [View profile]Title:INCOTRANS SPIRITAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:January 01, 1982IMO:7706938Hits:1,959
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo I made from her sistership INCOTRANS SPEED when we met eachother in 1982 in the Pacific. Spirit bound for Europe and Speed bound for Westcoast USA/Canada. Similar photo of the Speed is made by Andreas Keller, which can also be found in this category
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Katrina
IMO:7706938
Former name(s):
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1997 Nov)
- Eagle Pride (Until 1995 May)
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1994 Apr)
- Oocl Blossom (Until 1993 Jul)
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1991)
- Incotrans Spirit (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,249 tons
Summer DWT:27,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL BLOSSOM
© Ulf Kornfeld
INCOTRANS SPIRIT
© simonwp
INCOTRANS SPIRIT
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Keller on Mar 18, 2008 22:13 (9 years ago)
Zo kom je elkaar weer tegen.... ;-)
Groet
Andreas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!