ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM FORTUNA - IMO 9357119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CMA CGM FORTUNAAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9357119Hits:351
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Liberia flag container vessel CMA CGM Fortuna, bt. 2007, gt. 22900, in the port of Hamburg on 8.2.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Arabella
IMO:9357119
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091472
Callsign:A8OF7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Fortuna (Until 2012 Apr 05)
- Conti Arabella (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,801 tons
Summer DWT:30,562 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’17.36” N, 114°6’34.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 144° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Usntd-mxpmd
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
9 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 06:00:37 UTCUsntd-mxpmd
2017 October 11th, 12:45:54 UTCGtprq-usntd
2017 October 4th, 18:30:30 UTCUslgb-mxpmd
2017 September 29th, 06:00:29 UTCUsntd-uslgb
2017 September 27th, 12:45:03 UTCGtprq-usntd
2017 September 20th, 06:00:57 UTCUsntd-mxpmd
2017 September 6th, 06:00:14 UTCUsntd-mxpmd
2017 August 30th, 12:45:41 UTCGtprq-usntd
2017 August 23rd, 08:30:22 UTCUslgb-mxpmd
2017 August 18th, 06:00:04 UTCUsntd-uslgb
More Of This Ship
CONTI ARABELLA
© Cees Bustraan
CONTI ARABELLA
© Cees Bustraan
CONTI ARABELLA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!