ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNABELLA - IMO 9354363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ANNABELLAAdded:Mar 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354363Hits:428
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
British flag container vessel Annabella, bt. 2006, gt. 9981, in the port of Hamburg on 8.2.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Annab
IMO:9354363
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092533
Callsign:D5EY3
Former name(s):
- Annabella (Until 2013 Sep 17)
- Annabella S (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,273 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°9’11.77” N, 4°52’23.51” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 308° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
14:00:50 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 14:00:50 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 12th, 23:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 11th, 20:15:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 8th, 08:30:34 UTCVigo
2018 January 8th, 08:30:26 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 6th, 23:00:24 UTCSetubal
2018 January 6th, 13:30:09 UTCSines
2017 December 31st, 08:00:28 UTCSetubal
2017 December 28th, 22:00:08 UTCGreenock
2017 December 25th, 12:00:56 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
WEC Mondriaan
© Pedro Amaral
WEC Mondriaan
© Pedro Amaral
WEC Mondriaan
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!